Clophill St Marys CofE lower school

Our Staff

Mrs. Karen Bingley

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Mrs. Pam Burraway

Deputy Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator

Mrs. Tracy Hayes

Mrs. Corinna Speake

Mrs. Gloria Curtis

Mrs. Gemma Elcome

Nursery Manager (Acorn Class)/DDSL

Deputy Nursery Manager (Acorn Class)

Nursery Practitioner (Acorn Class)

Nursery Practitioner (Acorn Class)

Mrs. Hannah Paine
(Weds-Fri)

Mrs. Laura Collins
(Mon-Tues)

Mrs. Caroline Daniels

Reception Class Teacher (Chestnut)

Reception Class Teacher (Chestnut)

Reception Class Teaching Assistant (Chestnut)

Mrs. Amanda Arnold
(Weds-Fri)

Miss Charlotte Fletcher
(Mon-Tues)

Mrs. Nicky Wood

Year 1 Class Teacher (Birch)

Year 1 Class Teacher (Birch)

Year 1 Class Teaching Assistant (Birch)

Miss Laura Grassi
(Mon-Thurs)

Miss Charlotte Fletcher
(Fri)

Mrs. Amanda Daniels
(Mon-Thurs)

Mr. Vaughan Wilton
(Fri)

Year 2 Class Teacher (Hazel)

Year 2 Class Teacher (Hazel)

Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant (Hazel)

Year 2 Class Teaching Assistant (Hazel)

Miss Jessica Clements

Miss Emily Sharpe

Year 3 Class Teacher (Rowan)

Year 3 Class Teaching Assistant (Rowan)

Mrs. Sarah Woodcraft
(Tues-Fri)

Mrs. Pam Burraway
(Mon)

Mrs. Brenda Edwards
(a.m.)

Mr. Vaughan Wilton
(Mon p.m.)

Year 4 Class Teacher (Oak)/DDSL

Year 4 Class Teacher (Oak)

Year 4 Class Teaching Assistant (Oak)

Year 4 Class Teaching Assistant (Oak)

Mrs. Caroline Daniels

Mrs. Nicky Wood

Miss Trinity Foster

FunZone Leader (Before and After School Club) 

FunZone Leader (Before and After School Club)

FunZone Practitioner (Before and After School Club)

Mrs. Emma Topliff

School Business Manager

Mr. Derek Speake

Site Agent

Mrs. Helen Litchfield

Miss Holly Hill

Cleaner

Cleaner

Mrs. Amanda Daniels

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs. Michelle Akay

Mrs. Caroline Daniels

Mrs. Helen Litchfield

Mrs. Helen Neeson

Mrs. Nicky Wood

Midday Supervisors